If you desire to be heard, please be advised that you must file a written request with the City Clerk for the City of Palm Springs within fifteen(15) days after this Notice was mailed. You must file your request to be heard at: City of Palm Springs 3200 E.Tahquitz Canyon Way Palm Springs,CA 92262 Should you elect to mail your request to the City Clerk, it must be actually received by the clerk for filing within fifteen(15)days after this Notice was mailed. The date of mailing appears at the end of this Notice California Code of Civil Procedure§1245.235(b)(3)provides that"failure to files written request to appear and be heard within fifteen(15)days after the Notice was mailed will result in waiver of the right to appear and be heard" on the above matters and issues which are the subject of the hearing. If you elect not to appear and not to be heard, your failure to appear will be a waiver of your right to later challenge the right of the City to take the property by eminent domain.