HomeMy WebLinkAbout00498C - VIP MOTOR CARS INC/PARTNERS LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC DDA APN 681070016 VIP M6,tor Cars Inc./Partners
[…] produce offensive odors."
Findings:
Based on the current tax assessment roles,as of the date of this report,the company reports the following information affecting this property:
The Property IS Located Within One Mile of A Property Zoned For Commercial Or Industrial Use.
The Property IS NOT Located Within One Mile of A Property Zoned For Commercial Or Industrial Use.
11/2/2005 110105-00354
Supplemental Disclosures
Subject Property:
VACANT, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92264 APN: 681-070-016
MILITARY ORDNANCE LOCATION DISCLOSURE
BACKGROUND INFORMATION /DISCUSSION:
California Civil Code Section§1102.15 states"The seller ofresidential real property subject to this article who has actual knowledge of any
former federal or state ordnance locations within the neighborhood area shall give written notice of that knowledge as soon as practicable before
transfer of title."
For purposes of this section,"former federal or state ordnance locations"means an area identified by an agency or instrumentality of the
federal or state government as an area once used for military training purposes,which may contain potentially explosive munitions.