The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If you desire to be heard, please be advised that you must file a written request with the Clerk of the Board of Directors within fifteen (15) days after this Notice was mailed. You must file your request to be heard at 3200 Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, California 92262. The date of mailing appears at the beginning of this Notice. California Code of Civil Procedure section 1245.235(b)(3) provides that "failure to file a written request to appear and be heard within fifteen (15) days after the Notice was mailed will result in waiver of the right to appear and be heard" on the above matters and issues that are the subject of the hearing. If you elect not to appear, your nonappearance will not be a waiver of your right to claim greater compensation in a court of law.