Neither the Oversight Board nor DOF was ever informed of the 2011 City Purchase and Sale Agreement or the 2014 amendment to the 2011 City Purchase and Sale Agreement. Nor were they informed of the 2011 $2,500,000 appraisal. The City/O & M HR, LLC and the Successor Agency/City escrows closed concurrently on the same day as back-to-back escrows. Section 34177(e) of the Health and Safety Code requires that property disposition proceeds "be transferred to the county auditor -controller for distribution as property tax proceeds" under the Redevelopment Agency Dissolution Law.