We recommended that the City investigate its legal rights, given the existing 2013 City Purchase and Sale Agreement, as to whether the City is able to sell the property under the existing 2013 City Purchase and Sale Agreement in accordance with applicable law. We have not completed any such investigation (nor have we been asked to complete any such investigation) and are not opining what the legal effect would be to the City or on the 2013 City Purchase and Sale Agreement from any such investigation. In addition, we recommend that at the close of any escrow for this property, pursuant to Section 34177(e) of the Health and Safety Code which requires that property disposition proceeds "be transferred to the county auditor -controller for distribution as property tax proceeds" under the Redevelopment Agency Dissolution Law, the entire amount of the net sales proceeds from the purchase price be transferred to the County Auditor Controller accordingly. 5) Prairie Schooner Parcel — The property was conveyed to O & M HR, LLC in January 2015 in accordance with the 2011 City