A YES vote would change zoning to ESA-SP. The Initiative therefore proposes to blatantly violate the mandates of the Court's Validation Judgment. Any action by the City, the City Council and/or the City Council members supporting such a violation is unacceptable. The Validation Judgment expressly states that it is "forever" binding on the City and City Council. Moreover, under California law, the Validation Judgment is also binding upon "all persons" and cannot be the subject of a collateral attack. Code of Civil Procedure section 870 provides the following in this regard: ITjhe judgment, if no appeal is taken, or if taken and the judgment is affirmed, shall, notwithstanding any other provision of law including, without limitation, [CCP] Sections 473 and 473.5, thereupon become and thereafter be forever binding and conclusive, as to all matters therein adjudicated or which at that time could have been adjudicated, against the agency and against all other persons and the judgment shall permanently enjoin the institution by any person of any action or proceeding raising any issue as to which the judprrent is binding and conclusive." (Code Civ. Proc., § 870, subd. (a) [emphasis added].) The idea that the zoning for the Subject Property may now be changed directly contravenes the dictates of the Validation Judgment and the specific plan.