G. The Improvements resulted in the recent construction of privately financed and owned facilities within Merged Redevelopment Project Area No. 1 and Merged Redevelopment Project Area No. 2. H. Those privately owned facilities produce additional property tax increment for the two Project Areas. I. Based on the significant increase in property tax increment, the Agency has authorized the issuance of tax allocation bonds (the "Bonds"), expected to occur in September 2007. J. Section 33679 of the California Redevelopment Law, California Health and Safety Code Section 33000 et. seq. (the "CRL°) states: "[b]efore a redevelopment agency commits to use the portion of taxes to be allocated and paid to an agency pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 33670 [tax increment financing] for the purpose of paying all or part of the value of the land for, and the cost of the installation and construction of, any publicly owned building, other than parking facilities, the legislative body shall hold a public hearing." K. The allocation of proceeds of the Bonds to the acquisition of the Leasehold property is consistent with the Agency's Implementation Plan. L. All of the findings and determinations made herein were based upon careful consideration and analysis of all relevant evidence.