HomeMy WebLinkAbout21609 - RESOLUTIONS - 6/7/2006 RESOLUTION NO. 21609
[…] w *r]. warn •r.mna.. uID '�.�J]]]�� Y1'��'--
O 4 LII ]40D �4W1 ¢ bW+MrMrm lAwrinJ•3loJJ l A ^
m.]
rx4�Jrr -urn: -'�
m 1no4 w I
O roof arnoc f.0 uP Lail e,,,LLJon.J-xsvv.r
O IM
4PA p9
n 1M VM ].tA .µp ne.pv n•Lm Lvmnn-x4uvn
OVM if'P 4M rwo.laJ-x4omn
P 60
N m+
�m Source:Nadel Architects,2006. ro
FIGURE 3.0-3
SITE PLAN
PMC
6M FINAL MITIGATION MONITOR'ING AND
REPORTING_ PROGRAM
6.0 FINAL MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM
I �
6.1 INTRODUCTION
' This document is the Final Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program (FMMRP) for Smoketree
Commons. This FMMRP has been prepared pursuant to Section 21081.6 of the California Public
Resources Code, which requires public agencies to "adopt a reporting and monitoring program
for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to
`J mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment." A FMMRP is required for the proposed
project because the EIR has identified significant adverse impacts, and measures have been
identified to mitigate those impacts.
The numbering of the individual mitigation measures follows the numbering sequence as found