HomeMy WebLinkAbout20304 - RESOLUTIONS - 4/3/2002 RESOLUTION NO. 20304
[…] community facilities district financing. If so,state when,where,issue size,circumstances
and reasons.
3q
-3-
Resolution 20304
Page 33
1
3. Do you foresee any unusual requirements, problems, unique opportunities, etc, rhar
may east is the reqursted financing of the project?
4. Provide recent finaticial statements of laudowner, developer, joint venture, etc, or
provide Iead bankcr/leader references or other information demonstrating past financial
performance.
Submitted By.
Firm
Name
Title '
Darc
Signature
AYO
-a-
Resolution 20304
Page 34
NOTICE OF (MELLO—ROOS CFD) SPECIAL TAX LIEN REGULATIONS
Section 53340.2 of the Government Code requires:
(a) The legislative body levying the special tax shall designate an
office, department, or bureau of the local agency which shall be responsible
for annually preparing the current roll of special tax levy obligations by
assessor's parcel number on nonexempt property within the district and which
will be responsible for estimating future special tax levies. The designated
office, department, or bureau shall be the same office, department, or bureau
that prepares the "NOTICE OF ASSESSMENT" required by Section 53754 . If notice
is required under both this section and Section 53754, the notices shall„ to
the extent feasible, be combined into a single notice document. The
designated office, department, or bureau shall establish procedures to