Number of Votes: 5 Property Owner: Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians Attn: Reid D. Milanovich 5401 Dinah Shore Drive Palm Springs, CA 92264 0 Title: I IIl ��l EXHIBIT B AMENDED NOTICE OF SPECIAL TAX LIEN RECORDING REQUESTED BY AND AFTER RECORDATION RETURN TO: City Clerk City of Palm Springs 3200 East Tahquitz Canyon Way Palm Springs, CA 92262 AMENDED NOTICE OF SPECIAL TAX LIEN CITY OF PALM SPRINGS COMMUNITY FACILITIES DISTRICT NO. 2007-1 (PUBLIC SAFETY SERVICES) ANNEXATION NO. 4 LATITUDE 61, TRACT #38776 Pursuant to the requirements of Section 3114.5 of the California Streets and Highways Code and Section 53328.3 of the California Government Code, the undersigned City Clerk of the City of Palm Springs (the "City'), County of Riverside, State of California, hereby gives notice that a lien to secure payment of a special tax is hereby imposed by the City Council of the City, on the property described herein. The special tax secured by this lien is authorized to be levied for the purpose of paying the costs of police services, fire protection, suppression services, and life safety services, and said special tax is to be levied according to the rate and method of apportionment set forth in, that certain Notice of Special Tax Lien heretofore recorded in the Office of the County Recorder of the County of Riverside, State of California on October 24, 2007, as Document No. 2007-0654008, in Book 72, Page 36 of Maps of Assessment and Community Facilities Districts, to which the reference is hereby made and the provisions of which are hereby incorporated herein in full by this reference. This 01 Amendment to Notice of Special Tax Lien amends the Notice of Special Tax Lien to add to the territory of the City of Palm Springs Community Facilities District No. 2007-1 (Public Safety Services) the lands set forth in that certain "Annexation Map No. 4 of the Community Facilities District No. 2007-1 (Public Safety Services), County of Riverside, State of California,"